Featured Collections
-
Astier de Villatte | Ceramics, Fragrance & Pre-Order
Handmade in Paris Astier de Villatte Poetic ceramics, atmospheric fragrance and objects...
-
MIKKEL BRØGGER JEWELRY
Handmade in Copenhagen Mikkel Brøgger Jewelry Quietly expressive jewelry shaped by proportion,...
-
TED MUEHLING JEWELRY
Nature Transformed Ted Muehling Jewelry Nature-inspired jewelry shaped by elegance, restraint, and...
-
ATELIER SAINT ANDRÉ PERRIN
Terre Mêlée from Provence Atelier Saint André Perrin Marbled clay, inherited knowledge...
ASTIER DE VILLATTE
Handmade in Paris
Astier de Villatte
Poetic ceramics, atmospheric fragrance and objects shaped by the imagination of Paris
Founded in Paris in 1996 by Benoît Astier de Villatte and Ivan Pericoli, Astier de Villatte has created a singular world of ceramics, fragrance, incense, stationery and curious objects. Its collections draw on eighteenth-century forms, artists’ studios, travel, literature and the beautiful irregularities of things made by hand.
The ceramics are formed from dark terracotta clay and finished with a milky white glaze that allows traces of the material beneath to remain visible. Every cup, plate, candlestick and sculptural piece carries the marks of its maker, giving familiar forms a lightness and individuality of their own.
BON TON goods offers Scandinavia’s largest and most extensive Astier de Villatte selection, including ceramics, scented candles, incense, paper goods and exclusive pre-order pieces.
Explore More
The BON TON Guide
Enter the Astier de Villatte World
Discover the Paris atelier, its distinctive ceramic tradition and the imaginative collections that have made Astier de Villatte a modern house of craft.
Explore Astier de VillatteAstier de Villatte ceramics are designed to be collected slowly. Mix forms and collections freely, allowing their shared white glaze and handmade character to bring the table together.
-
Octave Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $151.00 USDRegular priceSale price $151.00 USD -
Bac Medium Oval Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $129.00 USDRegular priceSale price $129.00 USD -
Révolution Long Platter Small | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $194.00 USDRegular priceSale price $194.00 USD -
Simple Espresso Cup, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $710.00 USDRegular priceSale price $710.00 USD -
Simple Fruit Stand Medium | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $344.00 USDRegular priceSale price $344.00 USD -
Agaric Blanc Fauve Dinner Plate, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $172.00 USDRegular priceSale price $172.00 USD -
Sobre Sauce Boat | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $215.00 USDRegular priceSale price $215.00 USD -
Crown Vase Large | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $344.00 USDRegular priceSale price $344.00 USD -
Poppy Dinner Plate, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $774.00 USDRegular priceSale price $774.00 USD -
Poppy Soup Plate, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $839.00 USDRegular priceSale price $839.00 USD -
Poppy Dessert Plate, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $710.00 USDRegular priceSale price $710.00 USD -
Large Pond Heron Dinner Plate, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $258.00 USDRegular priceSale price $258.00 USD -
Adélaïde Egg Cup, Set of 3 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $291.00 USDRegular priceSale price $291.00 USD -
Villa Médicis Dinner Plate, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $710.00 USDRegular priceSale price $710.00 USD -
Marguerite Fruit Bowl | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $215.00 USDRegular priceSale price $215.00 USD -
Bolet Rude & Bolet Oronge Dinner Plate, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $172.00 USDRegular priceSale price $172.00 USD -
Drapé Oval Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $194.00 USDRegular priceSale price $194.00 USD -
Adélaïde Medium Deep Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $237.00 USDRegular priceSale price $237.00 USD -
Victoria Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $269.00 USDRegular priceSale price $269.00 USD -
Rome Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $151.00 USDRegular priceSale price $151.00 USD -
White Oval Octagonal Platter, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $248.00 USDRegular priceSale price $248.00 USD -
Villa Médicis Oval Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $183.00 USDRegular priceSale price $183.00 USD -
Medium Agaric Fuligineux Plate, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $151.00 USDRegular priceSale price $151.00 USD -
Medium Mauve Champignon Comestible Plate, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $151.00 USDRegular priceSale price $151.00 USD -
Sobre Bowl, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price $710.00 USDRegular priceSale price $710.00 USD
TRUDON
-
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD -
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD -
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD -
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD
LISA CORTI
-
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD -
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD -
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD -
Example product title
Regular price $19.99 USDRegular priceSale price $19.99 USD
MIKKEL BRØGGER
Handmade in Copenhagen
Mikkel Brøgger Jewelry
Quietly expressive jewelry shaped by proportion, material and the intimacy of the hand
Mikkel Brøgger creates jewelry with a refined sense of balance and an instinctive understanding of how an object lives on the body. Working by hand in Copenhagen, he brings precious metals, diamonds, pearls and coloured gemstones into compositions that feel both timeless and distinctly personal.
Rings, earrings and necklaces are defined by subtle movement, thoughtful proportion and surfaces that retain the presence of the maker. Many pieces are one of a kind, allowing the natural character of an individual stone to guide the final design.
Presented exclusively through BON TON goods, the collection brings together Mikkel Brøgger’s classic designs, new gemstone work, special commissions and limited pre-order pieces.
Explore More
The BON TON Guide
Discover Mikkel Brøgger
Explore the Copenhagen jeweler’s story, craftsmanship and evolving collections, including one-of-a-kind work and pieces made exclusively for BON TON goods.
Explore Mikkel BrøggerChoose jewelry by feeling as much as form. A piece worn often develops its own history, gathering meaning through touch, memory and everyday ritual.
-
Sold outBlack Agate Drop | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $967.00 USDRegular priceSale price $967.00 USDSold out -
Lavender Drop Agate Earrings | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,182.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,182.00 USDSold out -
Sold outBaroque Pearl | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $538.00 USDRegular priceSale price $538.00 USDSold out -
Aquamarine and Angelite Necklace | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $2,364.00 USDRegular priceSale price $2,364.00 USDSold out -
Malachite Drop Earrings | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,021.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,021.00 USDSold out -
Conch Shell Earrings II | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $860.00 USDRegular priceSale price $860.00 USDSold out -
Conch Shell Earrings I | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $860.00 USDRegular priceSale price $860.00 USDSold out -
Conch Shell Pendant Necklace | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $860.00 USDRegular priceSale price $860.00 USDSold out -
Peach Moonstone and Pink Pearl Necklace | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $2,149.00 USDRegular priceSale price $2,149.00 USDSold out -
Turquoise and Hawk's Eye Necklace | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,934.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,934.00 USDSold out -
Sold outBlack Onyx Earrings | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $806.00 USDRegular priceSale price $806.00 USDSold out -
Beverly Ring - Green Topaz & Sapphires | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $2,149.00 USDRegular priceSale price $2,149.00 USD -
Bubble Ring Tatiana | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,290.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,290.00 USD -
Faceted Blue Topaz Earrings | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,934.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,934.00 USDSold out -
Torto Bracelet | Mikkel Brøgger: Exclusive Pre-Order
Regular price $538.00 USDRegular priceSale price $538.00 USD -
Dream Pendant Earrings - Black Rhodium | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $86.00 USDRegular priceSale price $86.00 USDSold out -
Caroline Bubble Ring | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $280.00 USDRegular priceSale price $280.00 USD -
Briolette White Topaz | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $806.00 USDRegular priceSale price $806.00 USDSold out -
Sunstone Drop Earrings | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,021.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,021.00 USDSold out -
Phosphosiderite Drop Earrings | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $1,021.00 USDRegular priceSale price $1,021.00 USDSold out -
Oval Signet Ring | Mikkel Brøgger: Exclusive Pre-Order
Regular price $3,224.00 USDRegular priceSale price $3,224.00 USD -
Atticus Ring Gold | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $3,224.00 USDRegular priceSale price $3,224.00 USD -
Ruby: Large Drop Pendant | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $4,298.00 USDRegular priceSale price $4,298.00 USDSold out -
Kyanite and Lapis Lazuli Necklace | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $2,149.00 USDRegular priceSale price $2,149.00 USDSold out -
Emerald and Black Agate Necklace | Mikkel Brøgger
Regular price $2,149.00 USDRegular priceSale price $2,149.00 USDSold out
TED MUEHLING
Nature Transformed
Ted Muehling Jewelry
Nature-inspired jewelry shaped by elegance, restraint, and extraordinary craftsmanship
Ted Muehling’s jewelry is a marvel of delicacy, balance, and organic form. Drawing inspiration from shells, seed pods, feathers, insects, branches, stones, and other elements of the natural world, his work transforms familiar shapes into refined pieces of wearable sculpture.
For more than four decades, Muehling has been celebrated for a design language that feels both ancient and modern. His pieces possess a remarkable lightness and purity, balancing sophistication with an effortless sense of beauty. Every curve, surface, and proportion is carefully considered, creating jewelry that feels timeless rather than fashionable.
Crafted in precious metals and often incorporating pearls, gemstones, and natural materials, Ted Muehling’s creations are beloved by collectors, designers, and those who appreciate jewelry with subtle presence and enduring character.
At BON TON goods, we are proud to present a curated selection of Ted Muehling jewelry and objects, each celebrating the elegance of nature through extraordinary craftsmanship and thoughtful design.
Explore Ted Muehling
From Le Journal
Ted Muehling at BON TON goods
Discover Ted Muehling’s extraordinary creative world, his enduring fascination with natural forms, and the artistry behind jewelry and objects collected for their beauty, refinement, and sculptural presence.
Read the JournalTed Muehling jewelry is most beautiful when worn naturally and without excess, allowing the purity of the forms and their inspiration in nature to speak for themselves.
ATELIER SAINT ANDRÉ PERRIN
Terre Mêlée from Provence
Atelier Saint André Perrin
Marbled clay, inherited knowledge and contemporary pottery rooted in the traditions of Apt
Atelier Saint André Perrin continues the distinctive ceramic tradition of Apt in Provence, where differently coloured clays are combined to create terre mêlée, or mixed earth. The resulting patterns run through the body of each piece, producing whorls, ribbons and marbled passages that can never be repeated exactly.
Sylvie Saint-André Perrin works with this historic technique to create bowls, dishes, vessels and sculptural forms with a vivid contemporary presence. Colour is not painted onto the surface. It is built into the material itself, revealing the movement of the maker’s hands and the natural character of the clay.
BON TON goods presents a carefully chosen selection of Atelier Saint André Perrin, including distinctive Aptware and exclusive pre-order work for collectors.
Explore More
Inside the Atelier
The Living Tradition of Aptware
Discover the history and process of terre mêlée, and the contemporary practice of Sylvie Saint-André Perrin in Provence.
Explore the AtelierBecause the pattern is formed within the clay, every piece is singular. Choose by colour and movement, then mix freely with plain ceramics to let the marbling come forward.
Seasonal & Curated Collections
-
Leather-Covered Beach Stones
The BON TON Edit Leather-Covered Beach Stones Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship,...
-
Lion Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Lion Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed ceramics...
-
LION FLOWER POTS | ERIK BENDTSEN
A Historic Motif Reimagined Erik Bendtsen Lion Flowerpots Sculptural planters with expressive...
-
LISA CORTI TEXTILES
Milan Meets India The World of Lisa Corti Expressive colour, hand-finished textiles...
-
Lou Doillon Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Lou Doillon Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed...
-
Louis XV Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Louis XV Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed...
-
LOVE IS IN THE AIR - Valentine at BON TON GOODS
Spun Cotton and Story LOVE IS IN THE AIR - Valentine at...
-
MAGPIE COLLECTION
A Season of Wonder MAGPIE COLLECTION Festive objects, candlelight and handmade traditions...
-
Marbre Collection by Astier de Villatte × John Derian
Marble Reimagined in Clay The Marbre Collection Handmade Astier de Villatte ceramics...
-
MARCIE MCGOLDRICK
The BON TON Edit MARCIE MCGOLDRICK Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship, atmosphere...
-
Marguerite Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Marguerite Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed ceramics...
-
MARRIAGE BOXES | ANTOINETTE POISSON
Objects of Memory Antoinette Poisson Marriage Boxes Hand-painted boxes inspired by historic...
-
METAL CANDLESTICKS
The BON TON Edit METAL CANDLESTICKS Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship, atmosphere...
-
MIKKEL BRØGGER HOLIDAY EDIT
Jewelry for the Season The Mikkel Brøgger Holiday Edit Luminous handmade pieces...
-
MIKKEL BRØGGER JEWELRY
Handmade in Copenhagen Mikkel Brøgger Jewelry Quietly expressive jewelry shaped by proportion,...
-
MIKKEL BRØGGER SUMMER EDIT
Jewelry in Summer Light The Mikkel Brøgger Summer Edit Gemstones, precious metals...
-
MOONSTONE JEWLERY
Handmade in Copenhagen MOONSTONE JEWLERY Expressive fine jewelry shaped by hand, individual...
-
MUGS & CUPS
The BON TON Edit MUGS & CUPS Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship,...
-
MUSHROOM CHRISTMAS DECOR
From the Forest Floor Mushroom Christmas Decorations Glass, felt and handmade woodland...
-
MUSHROOMS | INO SCHALLER
Forest Forms in Papier-Mâché Ino Schaller Mushrooms Handmade woodland ornaments and figures...



























