Featured Collections
-
Astier de Villatte | Ceramics, Fragrance & Pre-Order
Handmade in Paris Astier de Villatte Poetic ceramics, atmospheric fragrance and objects...
-
MIKKEL BRØGGER JEWELRY
Handmade in Copenhagen Mikkel Brøgger Jewelry Quietly expressive jewelry shaped by proportion,...
-
TED MUEHLING JEWELRY
Nature Transformed Ted Muehling Jewelry Nature-inspired jewelry shaped by elegance, restraint, and...
-
ATELIER SAINT ANDRÉ PERRIN
Terre Mêlée from Provence Atelier Saint André Perrin Marbled clay, inherited knowledge...
ASTIER DE VILLATTE
Handmade in Paris
Astier de Villatte
Poetic ceramics, atmospheric fragrance and objects shaped by the imagination of Paris
Founded in Paris in 1996 by Benoît Astier de Villatte and Ivan Pericoli, Astier de Villatte has created a singular world of ceramics, fragrance, incense, stationery and curious objects. Its collections draw on eighteenth-century forms, artists’ studios, travel, literature and the beautiful irregularities of things made by hand.
The ceramics are formed from dark terracotta clay and finished with a milky white glaze that allows traces of the material beneath to remain visible. Every cup, plate, candlestick and sculptural piece carries the marks of its maker, giving familiar forms a lightness and individuality of their own.
BON TON goods offers Scandinavia’s largest and most extensive Astier de Villatte selection, including ceramics, scented candles, incense, paper goods and exclusive pre-order pieces.
Explore More
The BON TON Guide
Enter the Astier de Villatte World
Discover the Paris atelier, its distinctive ceramic tradition and the imaginative collections that have made Astier de Villatte a modern house of craft.
Explore Astier de VillatteAstier de Villatte ceramics are designed to be collected slowly. Mix forms and collections freely, allowing their shared white glaze and handmade character to bring the table together.
-
Large Lion Fruit Stand | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 8.203,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 8.203,00 NOK -
Snake Cup with Golden and Black Eyes, Serena Carone | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 3.202,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 3.202,00 NOK -
Swan - Cygne | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 6.803,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 6.803,00 NOK -
"The Vase has Two Faces" Tube Vase, John Derian | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 4.502,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 4.502,00 NOK -
Library Relief Box, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 3.402,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 3.402,00 NOK -
Grand Chalet Perfumed Eraser | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 126,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 126,00 NOK -
Small Provincetown Port Plate | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 1.301,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 1.301,00 NOK -
Sparrow Candlestick | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 1.601,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 1.601,00 NOK -
Small Dauphin Stand | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 2.201,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.201,00 NOK -
Oval Tricolore Platter | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 2.101,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.101,00 NOK -
Large Long Victor Platter | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 3.001,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 3.001,00 NOK -
Medium Victor Platter | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 2.601,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.601,00 NOK -
Victor Tray | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 2.301,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.301,00 NOK -
Dauphin Candle Holder | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 2.201,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.201,00 NOK -
Cambridge Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 2.301,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.301,00 NOK -
Nara Box | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 18.507,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 18.507,00 NOK -
Shield Box, Patch | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 4.202,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 4.202,00 NOK -
Grand Crown Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 3.001,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 3.001,00 NOK -
Aphrodite Left Foot | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 2.401,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 2.401,00 NOK -
Faun Foot | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 6.403,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 6.403,00 NOK -
Hermes Foot | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 5.202,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 5.202,00 NOK -
Adélaïde Small Bowl, Set of 6 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price 7.803,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 7.803,00 NOK -
Palais de Tokyo Perfumed Eraser | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 126,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 126,00 NOK -
Eau Chic - Perfume | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 1.501,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 1.501,00 NOK -
Stockholm Incense | Astier de Villatte
Regular price 701,00 NOKRegular priceSale price 701,00 NOK
TRUDON
-
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK -
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK -
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK -
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK
LISA CORTI
-
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK -
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK -
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK -
Example product title
Regular price 19,99 NOKRegular priceSale price 19,99 NOK
MIKKEL BRØGGER
Handmade in Copenhagen
Mikkel Brøgger Jewelry
Quietly expressive jewelry shaped by proportion, material and the intimacy of the hand
Mikkel Brøgger creates jewelry with a refined sense of balance and an instinctive understanding of how an object lives on the body. Working by hand in Copenhagen, he brings precious metals, diamonds, pearls and coloured gemstones into compositions that feel both timeless and distinctly personal.
Rings, earrings and necklaces are defined by subtle movement, thoughtful proportion and surfaces that retain the presence of the maker. Many pieces are one of a kind, allowing the natural character of an individual stone to guide the final design.
Presented exclusively through BON TON goods, the collection brings together Mikkel Brøgger’s classic designs, new gemstone work, special commissions and limited pre-order pieces.
Explore More
The BON TON Guide
Discover Mikkel Brøgger
Explore the Copenhagen jeweler’s story, craftsmanship and evolving collections, including one-of-a-kind work and pieces made exclusively for BON TON goods.
Explore Mikkel BrøggerChoose jewelry by feeling as much as form. A piece worn often develops its own history, gathering meaning through touch, memory and everyday ritual.
TED MUEHLING
Nature Transformed
Ted Muehling Jewelry
Nature-inspired jewelry shaped by elegance, restraint, and extraordinary craftsmanship
Ted Muehling’s jewelry is a marvel of delicacy, balance, and organic form. Drawing inspiration from shells, seed pods, feathers, insects, branches, stones, and other elements of the natural world, his work transforms familiar shapes into refined pieces of wearable sculpture.
For more than four decades, Muehling has been celebrated for a design language that feels both ancient and modern. His pieces possess a remarkable lightness and purity, balancing sophistication with an effortless sense of beauty. Every curve, surface, and proportion is carefully considered, creating jewelry that feels timeless rather than fashionable.
Crafted in precious metals and often incorporating pearls, gemstones, and natural materials, Ted Muehling’s creations are beloved by collectors, designers, and those who appreciate jewelry with subtle presence and enduring character.
At BON TON goods, we are proud to present a curated selection of Ted Muehling jewelry and objects, each celebrating the elegance of nature through extraordinary craftsmanship and thoughtful design.
Explore Ted Muehling
From Le Journal
Ted Muehling at BON TON goods
Discover Ted Muehling’s extraordinary creative world, his enduring fascination with natural forms, and the artistry behind jewelry and objects collected for their beauty, refinement, and sculptural presence.
Read the JournalTed Muehling jewelry is most beautiful when worn naturally and without excess, allowing the purity of the forms and their inspiration in nature to speak for themselves.
ATELIER SAINT ANDRÉ PERRIN
Terre Mêlée from Provence
Atelier Saint André Perrin
Marbled clay, inherited knowledge and contemporary pottery rooted in the traditions of Apt
Atelier Saint André Perrin continues the distinctive ceramic tradition of Apt in Provence, where differently coloured clays are combined to create terre mêlée, or mixed earth. The resulting patterns run through the body of each piece, producing whorls, ribbons and marbled passages that can never be repeated exactly.
Sylvie Saint-André Perrin works with this historic technique to create bowls, dishes, vessels and sculptural forms with a vivid contemporary presence. Colour is not painted onto the surface. It is built into the material itself, revealing the movement of the maker’s hands and the natural character of the clay.
BON TON goods presents a carefully chosen selection of Atelier Saint André Perrin, including distinctive Aptware and exclusive pre-order work for collectors.
Explore More
Inside the Atelier
The Living Tradition of Aptware
Discover the history and process of terre mêlée, and the contemporary practice of Sylvie Saint-André Perrin in Provence.
Explore the AtelierBecause the pattern is formed within the clay, every piece is singular. Choose by colour and movement, then mix freely with plain ceramics to let the marbling come forward.
Seasonal & Curated Collections
-
Setsuko Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Setsuko Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed ceramics...
-
SICILIAN TREASURES
The BON TON Edit SICILIAN TREASURES Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship, atmosphere...
-
SILVER JEWELRY | MIKKEL BRØGGER
Clarity in Silver Mikkel Brøgger Silver Jewelry Cool-toned handmade pieces defined by...
-
SILVER STONE
Handmade in Copenhagen SILVER STONE Expressive fine jewelry shaped by hand, individual...
-
Simple Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Simple Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed ceramics...
-
SKÖNA TING
The BON TON Edit SKÖNA TING Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship, atmosphere...
-
SMALL GOODS
Images, Objects and Memory SMALL GOODS Decorative objects and paper goods shaped...
-
SNAIL POTS | ERIK BENDTSEN
A Playful Garden Form Erik Bendtsen Snail Pots Handmade flowerpots with sculptural...
-
Snoopy Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Snoopy Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed ceramics...
-
SNOWMEN | INO SCHALLER
Winter Characters from Bavaria Ino Schaller Snowmen Handmade papier-mâché figures with expressive...
-
SOAPS, CREAMS, SOAP DISHES
The BON TON Edit SOAPS, CREAMS, SOAP DISHES Distinctive objects selected for...
-
Sobre Collection by Astier de Villatte
Handmade in Paris Sobre Collection by Astier de Villatte Luminous white-glazed ceramics...
-
SPIRAL BOWLS & PLATES | ERIK BENDTSEN
Movement in Clay Erik Bendtsen Spiral Bowls and Plates Useful Danish ceramics...
-
SPUN COTTON CHRISTMAS
Light as Snow Spun Cotton Christmas Delicate handmade figures and ornaments inspired...
-
SPUN COTTON CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS
Light as Winter Air Spun Cotton Christmas Ornaments Delicate handmade figures shaped,...
-
SQUIRRELS | INO SCHALLER
Lively Woodland Characters Ino Schaller Squirrels Handmade papier-mâché animals animated by movement,...
-
STONE COLLECTION
Handmade in Copenhagen STONE COLLECTION Expressive fine jewelry shaped by hand, individual...
-
SUMMER BY THE SEA
The BON TON Edit SUMMER BY THE SEA Distinctive objects selected for...
-
SUMMER HOUSE
The BON TON Edit SUMMER HOUSE Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship, atmosphere...
-
TABLE LINENS - CLOTHS, RUNNERS, NAPKINS
The BON TON Edit TABLE LINENS - CLOTHS, RUNNERS, NAPKINS Distinctive objects...
-
TABLE SETTING
The BON TON Edit TABLE SETTING Distinctive objects selected for craftsmanship, atmosphere...
-
TABLECLOTHS | LISA CORTI
Tables Set in Colour Lisa Corti Tablecloths Expressive cotton tablecloths designed to...
-
TALL POTS | ERIK BENDTSEN
Height and Silhouette Erik Bendtsen Tall Flowerpots Vertical handmade planters that give...
-
TAPER CANDLES | TRUDON
Candlelight in Its Purest Form Trudon Taper Candles Elegant coloured tapers made...



