Astier de Villatte
Discover the poetic world of Astier de Villatte, the celebrated Parisian maison founded in 1996. Handmade from black terracotta clay and finished in luminous milky-white glaze, each piece carries subtle variations and traces of the maker’s hand.
BON TON goods presents Scandinavia’s largest Astier de Villatte collection, including ceramics, incense, scented candles, perfume, candlesticks, stationery, rare designs and exclusive pre-orders, online and in our Malmö shop.
Explore Astier: All Astier | Exclusive Pre-Order | Scented Collection | Collaborations | Vases | Cups & Mugs
-
Cat Mug, John Derian, Set of 3 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥3,620.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥3,620.00 CNY -
Small Vase Fleurs Lily of the Valley, Nathalie Lété | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥1,741.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥1,741.00 CNY -
Medium Vase Fleurs Lily of the Valley, Nathalie Lété | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥2,019.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥2,019.00 CNY -
Cendrillon Tea Pot | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥3,829.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥3,829.00 CNY -
Library Relief Box, John Derian | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥2,367.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥2,367.00 CNY -
Setsuko Round Leaf Wreath Platter | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥3,689.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥3,689.00 CNY -
Setsuko Small Tree Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥871.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥871.00 CNY -
Setsuko Log Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥1,045.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥1,045.00 CNY -

Tucson Scented Candle in Ceramic Peggy 750g, Set of 2 | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥8,353.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥8,353.00 CNY -
Cube Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥905.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥905.00 CNY -
Setsuko Cat Pitcher | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥2,924.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥2,924.00 CNY -
Rien Platter for Pencils | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥766.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥766.00 CNY -
Colbert Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥1,532.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥1,532.00 CNY -
Peggy Large Round Salad Bowl | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥1,949.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥1,949.00 CNY -
Hand Vase (Main) | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥1,810.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥1,810.00 CNY -
Large Lemon Vase | Astier de Villatte: Exclusive Pre-Order Item
Regular price ¥4,525.00 CNYRegular priceSale price ¥4,525.00 CNY
Collection: New Arrivals from Astier de Villatte
Paris in Winter
The Astier de Villatte Winter Edit
Luminous ceramics, candlelight and fragrance selected for the colder season
The Winter Edit gathers Astier de Villatte pieces that bring light and atmosphere to the darker months. White ceramics reflect candlelight, while incense and scented candles deepen the feeling of a room.
Sculptural objects, serving pieces and fragrance create a layered winter table without relying on conventional seasonal decoration.
BON TON goods presents this selection within Scandinavia’s largest and most extensive Astier de Villatte collection.
Explore More
The BON TON Guide
Enter the Astier de Villatte World
Discover the Paris atelier, its distinctive ceramic tradition and the imaginative collections that have made Astier de Villatte a modern house of craft.
Explore Astier de VillatteCombine white ceramics with natural branches, dark textiles and candlelight for warmth and contrast.










